Detail82-152017201820192020Grand Total
Total Services:468,87415,69214,29913,1028,071511,967
Appointments with Social Worker *12,41924923318718113,269
New Cases9,047907068629,337
Re-evaluations2,6911591631591193,013
Orientation & Advice40,1513,2353,0603,0602,01551,521
Home Care5,04831851775,074
DME2,3720001132,485
Nurse1983000242,007
Physical Therapy & Miscellaneous693318540759
Colostomy supplies52813130197751
Prosthesis72327191427810
Medications and/or Prescriptions14,24067372684782817,314
Transportation30,2301,1850011731,532
Medical Staff Appointments65,1821,2911,3381,36076969,940
Medical Center49,3001,1091,1611,22363353,426
New8,414183160166738,996
Follow-up40,8869261,00192060144,334
Off-Premises **15,8821821771379516,473
New4,770158145102805,255
Follow-up1926243235152,032
Hospital **14,2892202621912814,918
In-patient3,629912193,660
Surgeries58641015606
Procedures87000289
Other (includes emergencies)5685202577
Out-patient10,6602112501811011,249
Surgeries185946590281,992
Procedures884539510296688,725
Other (includes lab work, transf.)253570899162,719
Chemotherapy **30,25282395185679633,678
Medical Center18,98482395185679622,410
Off-Premises7710000771
Radiotherapy (number of pts. under tx)3,395896739393,629
Laboratory (number of tests)154,5464,8884,9293,997624168,984
Radiology46,8201,3711,3041,2201,47952,194
X-Rays23,09637135629079424,907
Scans4,71515315612905,024
CT Scans11,58022119717815312,329
Ultrasound5,9255074975273757,831
MRI & MUGA1272615444351,466
Ultrasound-guided biopsy22458445210388
Screening50,6581,6041,3581,42868255,730
Mammograms22,4031,14589695452225,920
Occult Blood1470000147
PAP Smears25,82345946247416027,378
Prostate2,28500002,285
colposcopy (since 2012)26516207012383
Endocervical Curettage (since 2015)983000101
GYN Biopsies (since 2015)30210033

NOTE:
*Distribution by Class of Case available since 1984
**Distribution by Appoint. Off-premises, Hosp In/Out-patient & Chemo available since 1999