Loading...
Services Fact Sheet2018-04-04T14:47:05+00:00
 82-132014201520162017Grand Total
Total Services:417,00617,55817,46416,84615,692484,566
Appointments with Social Worker *11,66425926323324912,668
New Cases8,69311414199909,137
Re-evaluations2,2901451221341592,850
Orientation & Advice32,4082,0132,2993,4313,23543,386
Home Care5,002347535,051
DME2,37200002,372
Nurse1972110001,983
Physical Therapy & Miscellaneous65823753696
Colostomy supplies47216172313541
Prosthesis65818133427750
Medications and/or Prescriptions12,34248377863767314,913
Transportation22,9233,0512,3631,8931,18531,415
Medical Staff Appointments61,0341,3711,4631,3141,29166,473
Medical Center45,9061,1401,1761,0781,10950,409
New7,6323252282291838,597
Follow-up38,27481594884992641,812
Off-Premises **15,12823128723618216,064
New4,1661782341921584,928
Follow-up1744535344241,918
Hospital **13,65622221319822014,509
In-patient3,57419191793,638
Surgeries55688144590
Procedures87000087
Other (includes emergencies)543111135573
Out-patient10,08220319418121110,871
Surgeries1632458053461,856
Procedures12539787103951,635
Other (includes lab work, transf.)2422612725702,605
Chemotherapy **26,4421,4191,2261,16582331,075
Medical Center15,1791,4151,2251,16582319,807
Off-Premises7664100771
Radiotherapy (number of pts. under tx)3,1318211270893,484
Laboratory (number of tests)139,1854,9525,2705,1394,888159,434
Radiology42,9491,3271,3061,2381,37148,191
X-Rays22,03435136434737123,467
Scans4,2441721841151534,868
CT Scans10,97417922420322111,801
Ultrasound4,5195284134655076,432
MRI & MUGA1106545458611,333
Ultrasound-guided biopsy6443675058282
Screening44,8982,2602,0841,4161,60452,262
Mammograms18,7111,4301,2131,0491,14523,548
Occult Blood1470000147
PAP Smears23,75583087136745926,282
Prostate2,28500002,285
Colposcopy (since 2012)15251491316281
Endocervical Curettage (since 2015)0071273101
GYN Biopsies (since 2015)002010232