Medical Center 305.858.8050 | Administration 305.856.4914|info@ligacontraelcancer.org
Loading...
Services Fact Sheet 2017-04-29T19:56:26+00:00
Detail82-122013201420152016Grand Total
Total Services:400,73916,26717,55817,46416,861468,889
Appointments with Social Worker *11,36729725926323312,419
New Cases8,571122114141999,047
Re-evaluations2,1151751451221342,691
Orientation & Advice29,8542,5542,0132,2993,43140,151
Home Care4,9386434755,048
DME2,37200002,372
Nurse19264611001,983
Physical Therapy & Miscellaneous640182375693
Colostomy supplies46012161723528
Prosthesis64315181334723
Medications and/or Prescriptions12,00134148377863714,240
Transportation21,4701,4533,0512,3631,89330,230
Medical Staff Appointments59,6631,3711,3711,4631,31465,182
Medical Center44,7891,1171,1401,1761,07849,300
New7,3253073252282298,414
Follow-up37,46481081594884940,886
Off-Premises **14,87425423128723615,882
New3,9652011782341924,770
Follow-up1691535353441,894
Hospital **13,23741922221319814,289
In-patient3,560141919173,629
Surgeries55068814586
Procedures86100087
Other (includes emergencies)536711113568
Out-patient9,67740520319418110,660
Surgeries1570624580531,810
Procedures11599497871031,540
Other (includes lab work, transf.)21732496127252,535
Chemotherapy **25,1391,3031,4191,2261,16530,252
Medical Center13,9181,2611,4151,2251,16518,984
Off-Premises72442410771
Radiotherapy (number of pts. under tx)3,0557682112703,395
Laboratory (number of tests)134,4094,7764,9525,2705,139154,546
Radiology41,6721,2771,3271,3061,23846,820
X-Rays21,65138335136434723,096
Scans4,0811631721841154,715
CT Scans10,70826617922420311,580
Ultrasound4,1433765284134655,925
MRI & MUGA1055515454581,272
Ultrasound-guided biopsy2638436750224
Screening42,6522,2462,2602,0841,41650,658
Mammograms17,4901,2211,4301,2131,04922,403
Occult Blood1470000147
PAP Smears22,7301,02583087138225,838
Prostate2,28500002,285
Colposcopy (since 2012)8963514913265
Endocervical Curettage (since 2015)000712798
GYN Biopsies (since 2015)000201030