Loading...
Services Fact Sheet2018-04-04T14:47:05+00:00
 82-142015201620172018Grand Total
Total Services:434,56417,46416,84615,69214,299498,865
Appointments with Social Worker *11,92326323324923312,901
New Cases8,8071419990709,207
Re-evaluations2,4351221341591633,013
Orientation & Advice34,4212,2993,4313,2353,06046,446
Home Care5,036753185,069
DME2,37200002,372
Nurse198300001,983
Physical Therapy & Miscellaneous68175318714
Colostomy supplies48817231313554
Prosthesis67613342719769
Medications and/or Prescriptions12,82577863767372615,639
Transportation25,9742,3631,8931,185031,415
Medical Staff Appointments62,4051,4631,3141,2911,33867,811
Medical Center47,0461,1761,0781,1091,16151,570
New7,9572282291831608,757
Follow-up39,0899488499261,00142,813
Off-Premises **15,35928723618217716,241
New4,3442341921581455,073
Follow-up1829534424321,950
Hospital **13,87821319822026214,771
In-patient3,59319179123,650
Surgeries564814410600
Procedures87000087
Other (includes emergencies)55411352575
Out-patient10,28519418121125011,121
Surgeries1726805346591,905
Procedures135087103951021,737
Other (includes lab work, transf.)2483272570892,694
Chemotherapy **27,8611,2261,16582395132,026
Medical Center16,5941,2251,16582395120,758
Off-Premises7701000771
Radiotherapy (number of pts. under tx)3,2131127089673,551
Laboratory (number of tests)144,1375,2705,1394,8884,929164,363
Radiology44,2761,3061,2381,3711,30449,495
X-Rays22,38536434737135623,823
Scans4,4161841151531565,024
CT Scans11,15322420322119711,998
Ultrasound5,0474134655074976,929
MRI & MUGA1160545861541,387
Ultrasound-guided biopsy10767505844326
Screening47,1582,0841,4161,6041,35853,620
Mammograms20,1411,2131,0491,14589624,444
Occult Blood1470000147
PAP Smears24,58587136745946226,744
Prostate2,28500002,285
Colposcopy (since 2012)20349131620301
Endocervical Curettage (since 2015)0712730101
GYN Biopsies (since 2015)020102133