Loading...
Services Fact Sheet2020-07-13T00:43:45+00:00
Detail82-152016201720182019Grand Total
Total Services:452,02816,84615,69214,29913,102511,967
Appointments with Social Worker *12,18623324923318713,088
New Cases8,948999070689,207
Re-evaluations2,5571341591631593,013
Orientation & Advice36,7203,4313,2353,0603,06049,506
Home Care5,043531855,074
DME2,37200002,372
Nurse198300001,983
Physical Therapy & Miscellaneous68853185719
Colostomy supplies5052313130554
Prosthesis68934271914783
Medications and/or Prescriptions13,60363767372684716,486
Transportation28,3371,8931,1850031,415
Medical Staff Appointments63,8681,3141,2911,3381,36069,171
Medical Center48,2221,0781,1091,1611,22352,793
New8,1852291831601668,757
Follow-up40,0378499261,00192042,813
Off-Premises **15,64623618217713716,378
New4,5781921581451025,073
Follow-up1882442432351,950
Hospital **14,0911982202621914,790
In-patient3,6121791213,650
Surgeries572144101601
Procedures87000087
Other (includes emergencies)5653520575
Out-patient10,4791812112501811,121
Surgeries180653465901,905
Procedures14371039510291,746
Other (includes lab work, transf.)251025708992,703
Chemotherapy **29,0871,16582395185632,882
Medical Center17,8191,16582395185620,758
Off-Premises7710000771
Radiotherapy (number of pts. under tx)3,325708967393,590
Laboratory (number of tests)149,4075,1394,8884,9293,997168,360
Radiology45,5821,2381,3711,3041,22050,715
X-Rays22,74934737135629023,823
Scans4,6001151531561295,024
CT Scans11,37720322119717811,998
Ultrasound5,4604655074975276,929
MRI & MUGA1214586154441,431
Ultrasound-guided biopsy17450584452378
Screening49,2421,4161,6041,3581,42855,048
Mammograms21,3541,0491,14589695424,444
Occult Blood1470000147
PAP Smears25,45636745946247426,744
Prostate2,28500002,285
colposcopy (since 2012)25213162070371
Endocervical Curettage (since 2015)7127300101
GYN Biopsies (since 2015)201021033

NOTE:
*Distribution by Class of Case available since 1984
**Distribution by Appoint. Off-premises, Hosp In/Out-patient & Chemo available since 1999